Shoes
EIGER
EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES
No reviews yet
Write a review
$192.00
In Stock · Select option
Secure checkout
Free shipping
Buyer protection
We accept




ℹ️ Product Information
The Pulse Trail WS 2.0 is a shoe designed for running or trail riding. The upper uses ripstop mesh and flexeleton (a TPU layer for reinforcement). The midsole uses phylon, and the interior is supported by an Ortholite® insole that provides cushioning, is breathable (has high evaporative properties that wick away moisture for quick drying), and is lightweight to keep feet comfortable. It features a chassis stabilizer for arch support (helps support the midfoot) and a Vibram® outsole that offers good grip and strong durability.
Material:
Upper: Ripstop mesh
Midsole: Phylon
Outsole: Vibram®
Features:
• Ripstop mesh upper
• Flexeleton (TPU-reinforced upper)
• Ortholite® insole
• Phylon midsole
• Chassis stabilizer for arch support (helps support the midfoot)
• Vibram® outsole for strong grip and durability
Care Instructions:
1. To remove dust and dirt, brush the shoes with a soft, dry brush first. It is recommended not to clean shoes with soap or detergent.
2. Allow the shoes to air dry naturally and avoid drying them in direct sunlight.
Frequently asked questions
How much does EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES cost? +
The price of EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES is $192.00 USD.
Is EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES in stock? +
EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES is currently in stock and available to order.
What category is EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES in? +
EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES is listed under the “Shoes” category in our store.
How much is shipping? +
Shipping is free on orders from Outfash.
Can I review EIGER PULSE TRAIL MEN'S 2.0 SHOES? +
Yes. After your order is paid or fulfilled, go to https://outfash.com/review and enter your Order ID and the email used at checkout. You can only review items you purchased, once per item.
How do I track my order? +
Use the order tracker at https://outfash.com/track with your Order ID and billing email to see the latest status and tracking details.
Customer reviews
Write a review →No reviews yet. Bought this item? Leave a verified review using your order ID and email.
Price
$192.00